#
 

Membership

President, Lay Organization Ministry............................................Lucy Stewart

Women's Ministry

Men's Ministry

President, Class Leaders Ministry.................................................Valerie Ford

President, Stewardess Board Ministry...........................................Natalie Stewart

Coordinator, Singles Ministry............................................... .......Rev. Albertha Glover

Coordinator, Children's Ministry                                                  Rev. Bernadetta Brown

Coordinator, Senior Ministry....................................................... Evangelist Mary Stanley

Coordinator, Bereavement Ministry..............................................Karen Pendleton

Coordinator, Parenting Ministry.................................................. Karen Pendleton

Coordinator, Culinary Ministry.................................................... Carthine Phillips

President, Pastor's Aid Ministry.......................................................

 

Outreach

President, Women's Missionary Society Ministry............................. Rita Stevens

Coordinator, Transportation Ministry............................................. Wilbert Prattis

Coordinator, Intercessory Prayer Ministry

Coordinator, Community Outreach & Development Ministry

 

Finance

Vice Chairperson, Commission On Stewardship & Finance...............Nicole Foushee

 

Education

Superintendent, Church School.......................................................Rev. Albertha Glover

Director of the YPD Ministry                                                          Carthine Phillips

Chairperson, Board of Christian Education Ministry............................Mary A. Murray

Director, Board of Christian Education Ministry....................

Coordinator, Mentoring Ministry.......................................................Valerie Ford

 

Liturgical Arts

Director, Youth Choir Ministry..........................................................Carthine Phillips

President, Gospel Chorus Ministry.................................. ..................Francine Porter-Johnson

President, Chancel Choir Ministry..................................................... Mary Carter

President, Male Chorus Ministry

Coordinator, Dance Ministry..............................................................Katty Gordon 

Coordinator, Drama Ministry

 

Ushers

President, Usher Board Ministry.......................................................Arlene Carter

Supervisor, Junior Usher Board Ministry........................................... Grace Johnson

Untitled Document
Bethel African Methodist Episcopal Church - Lansdowne, Pennsylvania